7:00 PM

My Name is Myeisha

Directed by Gus Krieger

  • 2018
  • USA
  • 85 min.
  • East Coast Premiere
  • Gus Krieger & Rhaechyl Walker in Attendance
9:30 PM

Liquid Sky

Directed by Slava Tsukerman

  • 1982
  • USA
  • 112 min.
  • 35th Anniversary • 35mm Print
5:30 PM

Touching From a Distance

Shorts Program

    7:45 PM

    Pin Cushion

    Directed by Deborah Haywood

    • 2017
    • UK
    • 82 min.
    • New England Premiere
    9:45 PM

    The Theta Girl

    Directed by Christopher Bickel

    • 2017
    • USA
    • 98 min.
    • New England Premiere
    • David Axe in Attendance
    5:15 PM

    Homegrown Horror Chapter V: (Un)safe Spaces

    Shorts Program

      7:15 PM

      The Queen of Hollywood Blvd

      Directed by Orson Oblowitz

      • 2018
      • USA
      • 92 min.
      • World Premiere
      • Orson Oblowitz & Rosemary Hochschild in Attendance
      9:45 PM

      Let the Corpses Tan

      Directed by Hélène Cattet & Bruno Forzani

      • 2017
      • Belgium/France
      • 92 min.
      • New England Premiere
      11:45 PM

      Trigger Warning

      Shorts Program

        10:00 AM

        The Saturday Morning All-You-Can-Eat Cereal Cartoon Party

        Saturday Morning Cartoons

          12:30 PM

          Top Knot Detective

          Directed by Aaron McCann & Dominic Pearce

          • 2017
          • Australia
          • 86 min.
            2:00 PM

            Sound + Vision

            Music Videos

              2:15 PM

              Spoor

              Directed by Agnieszka Holland

              • 2017
              • Poland
              • 128 min.
                4:00 PM

                Comedy? Maybe!

                Shorts Program

                  7:00 PM

                  The Ranger

                  Directed by Jenn Wexler

                  • 2018
                  • USA
                  • 80 min.
                  • East Coast Premiere
                  • Jenn Wexler in Attendance
                  9:30 PM

                  Revenge

                  Directed by Coralie Fargeat

                  • 2017
                  • France
                  • 108 min.
                  • East Coast Premiere
                  11:45 PM

                  Secret Screening

                  Directed by ???

                  • 2018
                  • ???
                  • 90 min.
                  • East Coast Premiere
                  12:00 PM

                  Something Wicked This Way Comes

                  Directed by Jessica Barnthouse & Stacy Buchanan

                  • 2018
                  • USA
                  • 60 min.
                  • World Premiere
                  • Jessica Barnthouse & Stacy Buchanan in Attendance
                  1:00 PM

                  Daha

                  Directed by Onur Saylak

                  • 2017
                  • Turkey
                  • 115 min.
                  • United States Premiere
                  2:00 PM

                  The Ghost in You

                  Animated Shorts

                    4:00 PM

                    MexMan

                    Directed by Josh Polon

                    • 2018
                    • USA
                    • 90 min.
                    • East Coast Premiere
                    • Josh Polon in Attendance
                    6:15 PM

                    Tigers Are Not Afraid

                    Directed by Issa López

                    • 2017
                    • Mexico
                    • 86 min.
                    • New England Premiere
                    • Issa López in Attendance
                    8:45 PM

                    Good Manners

                    Directed by Juliana Rojas & Marco Dutra

                    • 2017
                    • Brazil/France
                    • 135 min.
                    • East Coast Premiere

                    End of content

                    No more pages to load